Testimonial

“Lynda and the team at Roc truly took the time to understand the dimensions and requirements of a senior PA role I was seeking to fill and, rather than filling my inbox with CVs, sent through a select list of candidates that could truly perform at the necessary level. Having chosen an excellent candidate, they then worked quickly and efficiently to close an agreement on package with the candidate and ensure a smooth landing into the organisation”.


Adrian C Morris 
Associate General Counsel - R&M 
BP plc


"We have found ROC to be totally professional and trustworthy in everything they do. If ROC say they will deliver it, they do. They keep the client informed throughout the process. They are able to deal with difficult/diverse and changing situations. Responding as and when needed to clients changing their needs as the market place alters. We would have no hesitation in using ROC again for a future campaign."


Richard Crouch
HR Business Partners-Network and Sales Human Resources
Post Office-Royal Mail


"Once again let me say how pleased we are with how you and your Company have delivered. From the outset Debbie and her team have been most professional about what and how ROC could successfully deliver for us. ROC Recruitment has helped us successfully complete Phase 1 with our team of 420 Financial Service Specialists selected, trained with 344 already deployed. Your part in delivering this goal has been outstanding. The work and passion you have shown has been admirable and the way you have engaged with Bank of Ireland Post Office Management and HR Shared Services Team has been a credit to ROC. Thank you once again for your outstanding contribution and I look forward to working closely with you all as we build our Business for the future."

Tom O'Reilly Director
Bank of Ireland

 

Privacy Policy

How we use your personal information?

Your personal information will be collected and used in accordance with national data and privacy laws, in particular the Data Protection Act 1998.

ROC Recruitment will use your personal information to administer services in connection with this site, including your registration, any job applications and other recruitment services that you request. It is used for internal record keeping and to help improve our products and services.

The personal information that you provide to us is stored in our central database, located in the UK. From time to time we may use your information to contact you about information we think you might be interested in using the contact details you provide.
We do not use personal information collected through the website for any other purpose than that described in this privacy policy.

Disclosing your personal information

ROC Recruitment will not disclose the personal information that you provide to any other outside parties except:
As necessary for job applications or other recruitment services that you have requested.
With your consent, or where the law requires it.

Website cookies
We may use ‘cookies’ on our website. Cookies are small text files sent by a website and stored on your browser on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies enable us to monitor the use of this website and tailor our operations by gathering and storing information about customer preferences.

By modifying your browser settings you can choose to decline cookies, however please note that if you choose to decline cookies, certain parts of this site may not be available to you or may not function properly.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other sites of interest easily. Please be aware that once you have used those links to navigate away from our site, we can not have any responsibility for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide to those sites and those sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

Your consent
By submitting your personal information by registering with us, submitting a job application or providing your CV, you consent to the use of your information as set out in this privacy policy.

Your rights:

  • You have the following rights in respect of the personal information you provide to us:
  • To see the information we hold about you
  • To have any mistakes corrected or deleted
  • To ask us to cease providing you with recruitment services


If you have any questions about how your personal information is used, or if you want to access, correct or remove your personal details please contact us at roc@roc.co.uk.

Register

 
 
Job Type*
Use Ctrl (Command on Mac) to Select Multiple
Attach CV*
(Allowed file size is 5Mb and file types are: doc, docx, txt, pdf, rtf, xls)